Shaping Tomorrow's Built Environment Today

Officers, Directors, Councils, Committees, Staff

Share This

  • 2018–2019 ASHRAE Board of Directors
    President Sheila J. Hayter, P.E., Fellow ASHRAE
    President-Elect Darryl K. Boyce, P.Eng.
    Treasurer Charles E. Gulledge III, P.E., HBDP, LEED AP
    Vice President Michael Schwedler, P.E.
    Vice President Malcolm Dennis Knight, P.E., Fellow ASHRAE, BEMP
    Vice President Farooq Mehboob, Fellow ASHRAE, Life Member
    Vice President Julia A. Keen, Ph.D., P.E.
    Secretary Jeff H. Littleton
  • Regional Directors and Directors-at-Large

    July 2016–June 2019
    George W. Austin, Jr. (IV)
    Douglas D. Fick (V)
    Benjamin A. Skelton (VI)
    Daniel R. Rogers (XII)
    Ng Yong Kong (XIII)
    Essam E. Khalil*
    Thomas M. Lawrence*
    Lawrence C. Markel*

    * Directors-at-Large

    July 2017–June 2020
    Michael P. Cooper (VII)
    Jonathan I. Symko (VIII)
    Trenton S. Hunt (IX)
    Marites Dagulo Calad (X)
    Constantinos A. Balaras (XIV)
    Farooq Mehboob (RAL)
    Van D. Baxter*
    Donald L. Brandt*
    Tim J. McGinn*

    July 2018-June 2021
    Christopher G. Phelan (I)
    Jeff Clarke, P.E. (II)
    Dunstan Laurence Macauley, III, P.E., LEED AP, HBDP (III)
    Russell J. Lavitt, P.Eng (XI)
    Ahmed Alaa Eldin Mohamed, Ph.D., P.Eng. (RAL)
    Katherine G. Hammack *
    Sarah E. Maston, P.E., CPMP *
    Chandra Sekhar, Ph.D *

  • Staff

    Executive Vice President:
    Jeff H. Littleton

    Executive Assistant to Board of Directors:
    Mary Dean Townsend

    Director of Marketing
    Vanita Gupta

    Senior Manager – Marketing Communications:
    Joslyn Ratcliff

    Director of Government Affairs:
    Alice Yates

    Manager – Federal Government Affairs:
    Jeremy Pollack

    Senior Manager – State and Local Government Affairs:
    Jim Scarborough

    Chief Development Officer:
    Kim Mitchell

    Senior Manager of Development – Major & Planned Gifts
    Nicole Blount

    Manager of Development – Foundation:
    Margaret Smith

    Manager of Development – RP:
    Julia Mumford

    Director of Finance and Administrative Services:
    Craig Wright

    Manager – Accounting:
    Annmarie S. Wilhoit

    Manager/Accounting Systems Analyst:
    Candice Richards

    Manager – Human Resources:
    Sharon Priebe, PHR

    Manager – Information Technology:
    Brian Unrein

    Director of Publications and Education:
    Mark Owen

    Manager – Advertising Sales:
    Greg Martin

    Editor – ASHRAE Handbook
    Heather Kennedy

    Editor – ASHRAE Journal:
    Jay Scott

    Manager – Certfication:
    Tim Kline

    Manager – Professional Development:
    Karen Murray

    Group Manager – Electronic Products & Publishing Services:
    David Soltis

    Manager – Inventory and Subscriptions:
    Kimberly Gates

    Editor – Special Publications:
    Cindy MIchaels

    Director of Member Services:
    Joyce Abrams

    Manager – Region Activities:
    Vickie Grant

    Manager – Membership & Customer Service:
    Daniel Gurley

    Manager – Chapter Programs:
    Candace Pettigrew

    Manager – Conference Services:
    Lizzy Seymour

    Senior Manager – Conference Programs:
    Anthony Giometti

    Director of Technology:
    Stephanie C. Reiniche

    Senior Manager – Research & Technical Services:
    Michael R. Vaughn, P.E.

    Senior Manager – Standards:
    Steve Ferguson

    Manager – Codes:
    Connor Barbaree

    Manager – Special Projects:
    Lilas Pratt

    Manager – Technical Services
    Steve Hammerling

  • Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors

    Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Audit Committee
    George W. Austin, Jr., Chair
    Russell J. Lavitt
    Michael P. Cooper
    Craig Wright, SLI

    Building Energy Quotient Committee
    William K. Klock, Chm
    Douglas C. Cochrane, Vice Chair*
    Esteban Baccini       Jauregui 
    Chris Balbach
    John Constantinide*
    Hywel Davies
    K. William Dean, Tech Cncl. Mbr.
    Charles N. Eley
    Hugh F. Crowther/Cons
    Bruce D. Hunn/Cons
    Daniel J. Redmond/Cons*
    Dennis Knight, CO
    Lilas Pratt, Staff Liaison

    Development Committee
    Erich Binder, Chair
    Mark F. Miller, Vice Chair
    Donald G. Colliver, Mbr/College of Fellows*
    Derek A. Crowe, Mbr/RP ExCom
    James R. Fields, Mbr/Foundation ExCom
    William A. Harrison, Mbr/Foundation ExCom
    Anthony Jonkov, Mbr/RP ExCom*
    Scott A. Martin, Mbr/RP ExCom
    Tim McGinn, Mbr/PLC Liaison
    Salih Zeki Poyraz, Mbr-at-Large*
    Jeff Gatlin, Mbr/Scholarship Trustees
    Thomas E. Watson, Mbr/Foundation ExCom
    Dennis J. Wessel*
    James E. Wolf
    Charles E. Gulledge III, Cons
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Kim Mitchell, Staff Director

    Finance Committee
    Charles E. Gulledge III, Chm/CO
    Jason Z. Alphonso
    Blake E. Ellis
    Arthur L. Giesler
    Mick Schwedler, Mbr, VP
    Julia Keen, Mbr, VP
    M. Ginger Scoggins
    Edward K. C. Tsui
    Craig Wright, SLI

    Nominating Committee
    Timothy G. Wentz, Chm
    Bjarne W. Olesen, VChm
    Joseph L. Furman (I)
    Nicolas Lemire (II)
    Paul E. Petrilli (III)
    Andrew L. Cochrane (IV)
    Wei Sun (V)
    Tina Brueckner (VI)
    Michael R. Bilderbeck (VII)
    John C. Rhodes (VIII)
    Blake E. Ellis (IX)
    Devin A. Abellon (X)
    Rob Craddock (XI)
    William Malphus (XII)
    Han Guan Den Low (XIII)
    Eduardo Maldonado (XIV)
    M. Bassel Anbariv (RAL)

    ********

    Erich Binder (XI)
    Nohad I. Boudani (RAL)
    Jennifer Isenbeck (XII)
    T. Randall Jones (IV)
    Walter W. Law Jr. (VII)
    Irene Reichert (XIV)
    T. David Underwood (II)
    Thomas E. Watson (III)
    Mary Dean Townsend, SLI

    Planning Committee
    William P. Bahnfleth, Chm
    Thomas H. Phoenix, Vice Chair
    Michael P. Cooper
    Jennifer A. Isenbeck
    M. Dennis Knight
    Karine Leblanc
    Sarah E. Maston
    William. F. McQuade
    Rachel Romero/YEA Rep.*
    Bjarne W. Olesen*    
    Hassan Ali Sultan
    Timothy G. Wentz
    Mark P. Modera, Cons
    Emilia Agata Targonska, Cons*  
    Jeff H. Littleton, NVM/EVP
    George W. Austin, Jr./NVM BODCons
    Constantinos A. Balaras/NVM BOD Cons
    Marites Dagulo Calad/NVM BOD Cons
    Tim J. McGinn/NVM BOD Cons
    Daniel R. Rogers/NVM BOD Cons
    Vanita Gupta, NVM/Staff Director,
    Mick Schwedler, CO
    Mary Dean Townsend, Staff Liaison

    President-Elect Advisory Committee
    Darryl K Boyce, Chm/CO
    Charles E Gulledge, III, VChm
    Marites Dagulo Calad
    Hugh F Crowther
    K William Dean
    David L Handwork
    Francis A Mills
    Kent W Peterson
    Jiri Skopek
    Jeff H. Littleton, EVP/NVM
    Mary Dean Townsend, SLI

    Society Rules Committee
    Donald L. Brandt, Chm
    Lawrence C. Markel, VC
    Kenneth M. Fulk*
    Trenton Hunt*
    William K. Klock
    Dunstan L. Macauley III*
    Arthur L. Giesler, Cons.
    Leon Shapiro, Cons.
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Mary Dean Townsend, Staff Liaison

  • Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Members Council
    Darryl K. Boyce, Chm/President-Elect
    Charles E. Gulledge III, VC/Treasurer*
    Christopher G. Phelan, Mbr/Director* (21)
    Essam E. Khalil, Mbr/Director (19)
    Jeff Clarke, Mbr/Director* (21)
    Russell Lavitt, Mbr/Director*(21)
    Dunstan Macauley, Mbr/Director*(21)
    Daniel R. Rogers, Mbr/Director(19)
    William F. Walter/RMCR (I) (21)*
    Ronald Gagnon/RMCR (II) (21)*
    Mark Tome/RMCR (III) (21)*
    Steven A. Marek/RMCR (IV) (19)
    Douglas F. Zentz/RMCR (V) (19)
    John A. Rieke/RMCR (VI) (19)
    Chris M. Gray/RMCR (VII) (20)
    Randy Schrecengost/RMCR (VIII) (20)
    Tyler Glesne/RMCR (IX) (20)
    Scott Wayland/RMCR (X) (20)
    N. Eileen Jensen/RMCR (XI) (21)*
    Robin Bryant/RMCR (XII) (19)
    Cheng Wee Leong/RMCR  (XIII) (19)
    Dimitris Charalambopoulos/RMCR (XIV) (20)
    Richie Mittal/RMCR (RAL) (20)
    Joyce Abrams, Staff Liaison

    ************************

    Nonvoting Members
    Farhan Adil Mehboob
    Kevin L. Marple
    T. David Underwood, P. Eng.
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo
    Michelle L Swanson
    Derek A. Crowe, P.E.
    Adam C. Davis, P.E.
    Stephanie Kunkel
    Joyce Abrams, SLI

    Chapter Technology Transfer Committee
    Farhan A. Mehboob, Chm
    Nathan P. Hart, VChm
    Thursten D. Simonsen, VChm
    Charles J. Bertuch III (I)
    Daniel Robert (II)
    Tracey N. Jumper (III)
    Christopher A. Adams (IV)
    Carl Schultz (V)*
    Andrew Babler (VI)
    David Ballard (VII)
    Peter J. Sudbeck (VIII)*
    Russell C. Pratt (IX)
    Kevin Blankemeier (X)
    Heric D. Holmes (XI)
    Walter R. Lenzi, Sr. (XII)
    Bing-Chwen Yang (XIII)
    Serafin R. Grana (XIV)
    Mohammad H. Al Tassi (RAL)
    Andrew Reilman, Mbr/Chap. Progs. Coord.
    Stephen Piccolo Mbr/Web Broadcast Coord
    Essam E. Khalil, BOD ExO
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Candace Pettigrew, Staff Liaison

    Conferences and Expositions Committee
    Kevin Marple, Chm
    Michael M. Collarin, VChm
    Devin A. Abellon.
    Vikrant C. Aute
    Robert A. Cox*
    Gary C. Debes
    Melanie Derby
    Joseph T. Firrantello
    Ashu Gupta
    Richard D. Hermans
    Rupesh Iyengar*
    Nivedita Jadhav
    Bing Liu
    Ryan M. MacGillivray*
    Corey B. Metzger*
    Maggie M. Moninski*
    Carrie Anne Monplaisir*
    Leticia DeOliveira Neves
    Kimberly Pierson
    Sonya Pouncy
    Ashish Rakheja
    Chris Reinders-Caron
    Lee Riback
    Raul Simonetti
    Marianna Vallejo*
    Daniel R. Rogers, BOD ExO
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Tony Giometti, Staff Liaison

    Government Advocacy Committee
    T. David Underwood, Chm
    Walid Chakroun, VChm
    Chad E. Moore, VChm
    Robin Bryant/Mbrs Council Rep
    Mo Hosni,/PubEdCouncil /Rep
    Michael Bilderbeck/Tech Council Rep
    William F. McQuade
    Terry E. Townsend
    Andrew Manos (I)
    Robert P. Hoadley (II)*
    Kinga Porst Hydras (III)*
    Roger T. Ashby (IV)
    James Arnold (V)
    Matthew S. Jesson (VI)*
    Ryan A. Williams (VII)
    Chad D. Smith (VIII)
    Jessica J. Errett (IX)*
    David A. Palty (X)
    Jeffery D. Hurd (XI)
    Eduardo Jose Conghos (XII)*
    Sam C. M. Hui (XIII)*
    Stephen Gill (XIV)*
    Maged Fouad Hashem (RAL)
    Roger K. Jones, Mbr./Comm.Coord.*
    Dunstan Macauley III, BOD ExO*
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Alice Yates, Staff Liaison
    Jim Scarborough, Staff Liaison
    Jeremy Pollack, Staff Liaison

    Honors and Awards Committee
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo, Chm
    Paul E. Petrilli, VChm
    Sherry Abbott-Adkins*
    Donald Colliver
    Rob Craddock
    Stephen Duda
    John L. Harrod
    N. Eileen Jensen
    Jake Kopocis*
    Isabelle Lavoie*
    Florentino Roson Rodriguez*
    Samir R. Traboulsi
    Essam E. Khalil, BOD ExO
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Candace Pettigrew, Staff Liaison

    Membership Promotion Committee
    Michelle L. Swanson, Chm
    Carrie Kelty, VChm
    Erik D. Sanchez, VChm
    Lee Feigenbaum (I)
    Genevieve Lussier (II)
    Patrick Marks (III)
    Brian K. Justice (IV)*
    Adam C. Doubblestein (V)
    Dan Chudecke (VI)*
    Casper Briggs (VII)*
    R. Alan Neely (VIII)
    Jonathan R. Smith (IX)
    Meg Gates (X)*
    Greg Fluter (XI)
    Florentino Roson Rodriguez (XII)
    Henry Seck Kan Yeo (XIII)*
    Monica Del Fresno (XIV)
    Wimalachandra Jayakody, (RAL)
    Russell J. Lavitt, BOD ExO*
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Daniel Gurley, Staff Liaison

    Research Promotion Committee
    Derek A. Crowe, Chm
    Scott A. Martin, VChm
    Anthony Jonkov, VChm
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo, VChm
    Thomas W. Zoller (I)
    Mark Lawrence (II)
    Chris Desoto (III)*
    Matt C. Rowe (IV)
    Lane D. Snowberger (V)*
    Duane Rothstein (VI)
    Scott B. Peach (VII)
    Kimberly M. Thompson (VIII)*
    Megan L. Sterl (IX)*
    Heather R. Schopplein (X)*
    Lester J. Pereira (XI)*
    Jason Hardman. (XII)
    Ching Loon Ong (XIII)
    Liviu Drughean (XIV)
    Aakash Patel, (RAL)
    Guy Perreault, ASHRAE Res. Canada/Cons
    Jaideep S. Karnik, International RP Cons
    Christopher G. Phelan BOD ExO*
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Julia Mumford, Staff Liaison

    Student Activities Committee
    Adam C. Davis, Chm
    Benjamin Oliver, VChm
    Steven C. Sill (I)
    Mai Anh Dao (II)*
    James Piscopo (III)
    Adam B. Parker (IV)
    Jake Taylor (V)
    Eric Sturm (VI)
    Michael A. Kersanac (VII)*
    Christopher J. Ahne (VIII)
    Kevin Amende (IX)
    Burton Wright (X)
    Jared R. Larson (XI)
    Gerardo Alfonso (XII
    Manuel Belino (XIII)
    Zoltan Magyar (XIV)
    Michel D. Hayek, (RAL)
    Michael J. Brandemuehl, Accred. Rep/ABET BOD
    S. David Cassel, Accred. Rep/ABET EAC
    Mansour Zenouzi, Accred. Rep/ABET ETAC
    Megan Tosh, Cons
    William P. Simpson, Cons
    Russell J. Lavitt, BOD ExO*
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Katie Thomson, Staff Liaison

    Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee
    Stephanie Kunkel, Chm
    William Mak, Senior VChm*
    Vanessa Freidberg, Junior VChm
    Chonghui Liu, (I)
    Alexis Gagnon (II)
    Lindsey King (III)
    Jackson Willis (IV)
    Matthew K. Colvin (V)
    Shona O’Dea (VI)
    Stephen L. Wren (VII)
    Madison W. Schultz (VIII)
    Rachel L. Romero (IX)
    Alyse Falconer (X)
    Branislav Cvijetinovic (XI)*
    Kathleen Simpson, Region XII RVC
    Pang Ching Man Tracy, Region XIII RVC
    Aleksandar Andjelkovic, Region XIV RVC
    Muhammed Omer Khan, RAL RVC
    Ashu Gupta, Member-at-Large
    Carrie Anne Monplaisir, Member-at-Large
    Carrie R. Kelty, Liaison/MP*
    Benjamin Oliver, Liaison/SA*
    Emilia A. Targonska, Cons/CIBSE
    Jake Kopocis, Cons.
    Jeff Clarke, BOD ExO*
    Darryl K. Boyce, CO.*
    Rhiannon Masterson, Staff Liaison

  • Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Publishing and Education Council
    Julia Keen, Chm/VP
    Farooq Mehboob, VC/VP
    George W. Austin, Jr./Mbr/Director (19)
    Katherine G. Hammack, Mbr/Director (21)*
    Ahmed Alaa Eldin Mohammed, Mbr/Director (21)*
    Chandra Sekhar, Mbr/Director (21)*
    Benjamin Skelton, Mbr/Director (19)
    Cameron R. Labunski, Mbr/Past Certification. (21)*
    Heather L. Platt, Mbr/Past ECC (19)
    Daniel J. Dettmers, Mbr/Past Handbook (20)
    Larry J. Fisher, Mbr/Past Prof. Development (21)*
    Jin Jin Huang, Mbr/Past Publications (20)
    Mohammad H. Hosni, Mbr/At-Large (19)
    K. William Dean, Mbr/At-Large (20)*
    Mark S. Owen, Staff Liaison

    *************************

    Nonvoting Members:
    Eric M. Fullerton
    Mark J. Bettin
    Megan Tosh
    Gerardo Alfonso
    Donald L. Fenton
    Suzanne LeViseur, P.E.
    Bruce L. Flaniken, P.E.
    Stanley M. Westhoff
    Charles C. Henck
    Frederick W. Betz
    Jeremy T. Smith, P.E.
    Jose Luis Correa
    Chee Sheng Ow, Ph.D.
    Mark Owen, SLI

    Committees Reporting to 
    Publishing and Education Council:

    Certification Committee
    Eric M. Fullerton, Chm
    Mark J. Bettin, 1st VChm
    D. Nirmal Ram, 2nd VChm
    Nicholas H. Armstrong*
    Bradley A. Brooks*
    Kimberly R. Cowman*
    Mark W. Fly
    Kurt Montiero
    Daniel C. Pettway
    Rachel C. Stuckey*
    Ashley Weekly
    Chandra Sekhar, BOD ExO*
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Tim Kline, Staff Liaison

    Electronic Communications Committee
    Megan Tosh, Chm
    Gerardo Alfonso, VChm
    Cynthia A. Callaway
    Kenneth W. Cooper
    Pamela L. Duffy
    Mark M. Hydeman
    Karine Leblanc
    Jessica A. Mangler
    Nitin Naik*
    Justin D. Stonehocker*
    Ben Skelton, BOD ExO
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Joslyn Ratcliff, Staff Liaison

    Handbook Committee
    Donald L. Fenton, Chm
    Suzanne LeViseur, VChm
    Katherine G. Hammack, BOD ExO*
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Heather Kennedy, Staff Liaison*

    Subcommittee for 2019 HVAC Applications Volume
    Suzanne LeViseur, Sub/Chm
    Bryan R. Becker
    Narayanan S. Chandrasekar
    Bryan M. Holcomb
    Harris M. Sheinman
    Lynn F. Werman

    Subcommittee for 2020 Systems and Equipment Handbook
    Michael P. Patton,Sub/Chm
    Caroline C. Calloway
    Prakash R. Dhamshala
    Nicolas Lemire
    Florentino Roson Rodriguez, Sr.
    Steven C. Sill

    Subcommittee for 2021 Refrigeration Fundamentals Handbook
    Bass Abushakra, Sub/Chm
    Jason A. Atkisson
    Guy S. Frankenfield
    Kevin B. Gallen
    Javier Korenko
    Stephanie J. Mages

    Subcommittee for 2022 Refrigeration Handbook
    David Scott Fisher, Sub/Chm
    Frederick W. Betz
    Carlos Alberto Brignone
    Brian A. Fricke
    Scott E. Seigel
    Nicholas D. Shockley

    Historical Committee
    Bruce L. Flaniken, Chm
    Stanley M. Westhoff, VChm
    Ahmed Alaa Eldin Mohamed Mahmoud 
    Peggy J. Fritz*
    Pamela M. Immekus
    Lindsey King
    Bernard Nagengast
    Eric Sturm
    Branislav Todorovic
    Ahmad Alaa Eldin Mohamed, BOD ExO*
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Emily Sigman, Staff Liaison

    Regional Historians
    Stanley M. Westoff (I)
    Robert T. Pollard (II)
    Gary C. Debes (III)*
    Maurice Richard Harrison (IV)*
    Lane D. Snowberger (V)
    Sherman M. Sweeney (VI)
    Benjamin D. Godfrey (VII)
    Charles D. Stoabs (VIII)
    Gary L. Cooper (IX)
    Dean S. Borges (X)
    Douglas B. Le Cren (XI)
    John S. Davant (XII)
    Siew Meng Leong (XIII)
    Triantafyllos A. Triantafyllopoulos (XIV)*
    Kadir Isa (RAL)*

    Professional Development Committee
    Charles E. Henck, Chm
    Frederick W. Betz, VChm/Planning
    Jeremy T. Smith, VChm/Operations
    Timothy C. Dwyer
    Jesse A. Fisher*
    Lindsey King
    Walter W. Law, Jr.
    Tyler Lewis
    Askash A. Patel
    Sarah Poursharafeddin*
    Keith H. Reihl
    James K. Vallort
    George W. Austin, BOD ExO
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Karen M. Murray, Staff Liaison

    Publications Committee
    Jose Luis Correa, Chm
    Chee Sheng Ow, VChm
    Roberto R. Aguilo
    Jorge Eduardo Donoso*
    Jack V. Glass
    Antonio Marquez
    Norm Maxwell*
    Adeeba Mehboob*
    Hugh D. McMillan III*
    Vikram Murthy*
    Renison W. Tisdale, Jr.*
    Ronald P. Vallort
    Ben Skelton, BOD ExO
    Julia Keen, CO*
    Cindy Michaels, Staff Liaison

  • Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Technology Council
    Mick Schwedler, Chm/VP
    Dennis Knight, VC/VP*
    Van D. Baxter, Mbr/Director (20)
    Douglas D. Fick, Mbr/Director (19)
    Thomas M. Lawrence, Mbr/Director (19)
    Lawrence C. Markel, Mbr/Director (19)
    Sarah E. Maston, Mbr/Director (21)*
    Steven J. Emmerich,Mbr/Past Stds (21)
    Arthur L. Giesler, Mbr/Past RAC (20)
    Kenneth M. Fulk, Mbr/Past DRC (19)
    Charles H. Culp III, Mbr/Past TAC (19)
    Michael Bilderbeck, Mbr/At-Large (20)
    Byron W. Jones, Mbr/At-Large (19)
    Kelley P. Cramm, Mbr/At-Large (21)*
    Stephanie Reiniche, Staff Liaison

    *********************

    Nonvoting Members:
    Elliott Horner, Ph.D.
    Wade H. Conlan, P.E.
    Martin Dieryckx
    Rajan Rajendran, Ph.D.
    John A. Shonder
    David A. Yashar, Ph.D.
    Donald M. Brundage, P.E.
    Wayne H. Stopplelmoor, Jr.
    Theresa A. Weston
    Paul Francisco
    Thomas A. Justice
    Jay A. Kohler
    Stephanie Reiniche, SLI

    Committees Reporting to Technology Council:

    Environmental Health Committee
    W. Elliott Horner, Chm
    Wade H. Conlan, VChm
    Peter F. Alspach, Past Stds*
    Charlene W. Bayer, Past TC Chair*
    Hans Besselink
    Hoy Bohanon
    Nicholas Clements*
    Kishor K. Khankari, Past RAC*
    Luke C. H. Leung
    Andrew K. Persily
    Max H. Sherman
    Erica Stewart, Health Professional
    Wei Sun
    Shin-ichi Tanabe
    Wayne Thomann
    Lan Chi Nguyen Weekes, Cons
    Thomas M. Lawrence, BOD ExO*
    Mick Schwedler, CO*
    Steve Hammerling, Staff Liaison

    Refrigeration Committee
    Martin Dieryckx, Chm
    Rajan Rajendran, VChm
    Walid Chakroun
    Didier Coulomb
    Ayman Taha Hussein Eltalouny*
    Stephen C. Gill
    Charles C. Hon
    Yunho Hwang
    Dustin Lilya*
    Barbara Minor
    William F. Walter*
    Tony Welter*
    Sarah E. Maston, BOD ExO*
    Mick Schwedler, CO*
    Steve Hammerling, Staff Liaison

    Research Administration Committee
             John A. Shonder, Chm (19)
    David A. Yashar, VChm (19)
    William E. Murphy/RAS Chair (22)*
    Peter R. Armstrong, RPS Chair (22)*
    Omar A. Abdelaziz (21)
    E. Curtis Eichelberger, Jr. (20)
    Shinsuke Kato (19)
    H. Ezzat Khalifa (19)
    Stephen Kujak (20)
    Dennis L. Loveday (21)
    Michael A. Pouchak (21)
    Paolo M. Tronville (22)*
    Pawel Wargocki (19)

    Residential Buildings Committee
    Theresa A. Weston, Chm
    Paul Francisco, VChm
    Pankaj R. Dharkar
    Patricia T. Graef
    Glenn C. Hourahan*
    Jeff Inks
    Daniel Int-Hout
    John Jones*
    Leslie A. Jonsson*
    Richard Karg
    Neil P. Leslie
    David J. Weishuhn
    Eric D. Werling*
    Jon Winkler*
    Van D. Baxter, BOD ExO
    Mick Schwedler, CO*
    Lilas Pratt, Staff Liaison

    Standards Committee
    Donald M. Brundage, Chm (19)
    Wayne H. Stoppelmoor, Jr., VChm (19)
    Els Baert (22)*
    Charles S. Barnaby (22)*
    Niels Bidstrup (21)
    Robert B. Burkhead (22)*
    Michael D. Corbat (19)
    Drury B. Crawley (20)
    Julie M. Ferguson (19)
    Michael W. Gallagher (20)
    Walter T. Grondzik (21)
    Vinod P. Gupta (20)
    Susanna S. Hanson (20)
    Roger L. Hedrick (19)
    Rick M. Heiden (20)
    Jonathan Humble (21)
    Kwang Woo Kim (21)
    Larry Kouma (21)
    R. Lee Millies, Jr. (19)
    Karl L. Peterman (21)
    Erick A. Phelps (21)
    David Robin (19)       
    Lawrence J. Schoen (22)*
    Dennis A. Stanke (19)           
    Richard T. Swierczyna (21)
    Rusty Tharp (22)*
    Adrienne G. Thomle (22)*
    Craig P. Wray (22)*
    Lawrence C. Markel, BOD ExO
    Mick Schwedler, CO*
    Steve Ferguson, Staff Liaison

    Technical Activities Committee
    Thomas A. Justice, Chm (19)
    Jay A. Kohler, VChm (19
    Victor W. Goldschmidt (21)
    Carl F. Huber (21)
    Amir Jokar (22)
    Dawen Lu (21)
    Sarah Maston (20)
    Dustin E. J. Meredith (19)
    Craig S. Messmer (22)*
    Barbara Minor (20)
    Vance Payne (22)*
    Elbert G. Phillips (19)
    Larry A. Smith (21)
    James R. Tauby (19)
    Marija S. Todorovic (20)
    Dennis J. Wessel (19)
    Thomas M. Lawrence, BOD ExO
    Mick Schwedler, CO*
    Michael Vaughn, Staff Liaison

Close