logoShaping Tomorrow's Built Environment Today

Officers, Directors, Councils, Committees, Staff

Share This

  • 2023–2024 ASHRAE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
    President Ginger Scoggins, P.E., CEM, CxA, Fellow ASHRAE
    President-Elect Dennis Knight, P.E., Fellow ASHRAE
    Treasurer Bill McQuade
    Vice President Billy Austin, P.E., BCxP, BEAP, BEMP, HBDP, HFDP, OPMP
    Vice President Wade Conlan, P.E.
    Vice President Ashish Rakheja, Member ASHRAE
    Vice President Chandra Sekhar, PhD
    Secretary Jeff H. Littleton
  • REGIONAL DIRECTORS AND DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE

    Steven Sill, DRC - I
    Ronald (Ron) Gagnon, DRC - II
    Mark Tome, DRC - III
    Bryan Holcomb, DRC - IV
    James (Jim) Arnold, DRC - V
    Susanna Hanson, DRC - VI
    Scott Peach, DRC - VII
    Joseph Sanders, DRC - VIII
    Jonathan Smith, DRC - IX
    Buzz Wright, DRC - X
    Eileen Jensen, DRC - XI
    John Constantinide, DRC - XII

    Cheng Wee Leong, DRC - XIII
    Mahroo Eftekhari, DRC - XIV
    Richie Mittal, DRC – RAL
    Douglas (Doug) Cochrane, DAL
    Drury (Dru) Crawley, DAL
    Blake Ellis, DAL
    Arthur (Art) Giesler, DAL
    Kishor Khankari, DAL
    Luke Leung, DAL
    Corey Metzger, DAL
    Heather Schopplein, DAL
    Wei Sun, DAL

  • Staff

    Executive Vice President:
    Jeff H. Littleton

    Senior Manager of Board Services:
    Candace Denton

    Manager of Board Services:
    Chandrias Jolly

    Director of Marketing:

    Vanita Gupta

    Senior Manager – Marketing Communications:
    Joslyn Ratcliff

    Manager – Marketing:
    Anne Wilson

    Director of Government Affairs:
    Alice Yates

    Manager – Federal Government Affairs:
    Open position

    Manager – State and Local Government Affairs:
    Emily Porcari

    Associate Manager – Government Advocacy and Outreach
    Jacob Karson

    Chief Development Officer:
    Kirstin Pilot

    Development Manager:
    Megan Gotzmer

    Manager of Development – Foundation:
    Margaret Smith

    Manager of Development – RP:
    Julia Mumford

    Director of Finance and Administrative Services:
    Craig Wright

    Senior Manager – Accounting:
    Dan Todd

    Manager/Accounting Systems Analyst:
    Candice Richards

    Manager – Human Resources:
    Sharon Priebe, PHR

    Manager – Information Technology:
    Brian Unrein

    Director of Publications and Education:
    Mark Owen

    Manager – Advertising Sales:
    Greg Martin

    Editor – ASHRAE Handbook:
    Heather Kennedy

    Editor – ASHRAE Journal:
    Drew Champlin

    Editor – Standards:
    Matt Walker

    Manager – Certification:
    Tim Kline

    Manager – Professional Development:
    Karen Murray

    Group Manager – Electronic Products & Publishing Services:
    David Soltis

    Manager – Inventory and Subscriptions:
    Mark Pinnock

    Editor – Special Publications:
    Cindy Michaels

    Director of Member Services:
    Lizzy Seymour

    Manager – Region Activities:
    Tammy Catchings

    Senior Manager of Membership:
    Daniel Gurley

    Manager – Chapter Programs:
    Rhiannon Masterson

    Group Manager of Conferences:
    Tony Giometti

    Manager – Conference Services:
    Ragan McHan

    Director of Technology:
    Stephanie C. Reiniche

    Senior Manager – Research & Technical Services:
    Michael R. Vaughn, P.E.

    Senior Manager – Standards:
    Ryan Shanley

    Manager – Codes:
    Emily Toto

    Manager – American Standards:
    Mark Weber

    Manager – International Standards:
    Open

    Manager – Technical Services:
    Steve Hammerling

  • Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors

    Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors

    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative,  NVM = Non-voting Member

    Audit Committee
    Eileen Jensen, Chair
    Cheng Wee Leong*
    Joseph Sanders*
    Craig Wright, Staff Liaison

    Development Committee
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo , Chair
    Darryl Boyce, Vice Chair*
    Mike Beda, Life Members Club
    Greg Pavlak, Scholarship Trustee*
    Dave Branson, College of Fellows
    Aakash Patel, RP ExCom
    Lester Periera, RP ExCom
    Haley Goslinga, RP ExCom*
    Don Colliver, Foundation ExCom
    T. Randall (Randy) Jones, Foundation ExCom*
    Mike Hart, Foundation ExCom*
    Jason Alphonso, Member-at-Large*
    Bogi Setty, Member-at-Large
    Pankaj Dharkar, Member-at-Large
    George (Billy) Austin, CO*
    Chuck Gulledge, Consultant
    Kirstin Pilot, Development Manager

    Finance Committee
    William (Bill) McQuade*
    George (Billy) Austin*
    Michael Cooper
    Chris Gray*
    Sarah Maston
    Ahmed Alaa Eldin Mohamed
    Ashish Rakheja*
    Matt Rowe*
    Craig Wright, Staff Liaison

    Planning Committee
    Stephanie (Steph) Kunkel, Chair
    Trenton (Trent) Hunt, Vice Chair
    Devin Abellon*
    Douglas (Doug) Cochrane*
    Rupesh Iyengar*
    Jake Kopocis
    Farhan Mehboob
    Michael Patton
    Madison Schultz*
    Andres Sepulveda
    Chad Smith
    Jonathan Smith*
    Mahroo Eftekhari, Consultant*
    Sheila Hayter, Consultant*
    Dunstan Macauley, Consultant
    Corey Metzger, Consultant
    Heather Schopplein, Consultant*
    Michael (Mick) Schwedler, Consultant*
    Wade Conlan, CO*
    Jeff Littleton, NVM, EVP
    Vanita Gupta, Staff Director*
    Chandrias Jolly, Staff Liaison

    *New member on the committee

    Society Rules Committee
    Ronald (Ron) Gagnon, Chair
    Elbert (Bert) Phillips, Vice Chair
    Ioan Dobosi*
    Spencer Morasch
    Heather Schopplein*
    Adrienne Thomle
    Ashish Rakheja
    Chandrias Jolly, Staff Liaison

    Nominating Committee
    Michael (Mick) Schwedler, Chair
    Farooq Mehboob, Vice Chair

    Region Members
    I Richard Vehlow
    II Isabelle Lavoie
    III James Grant
    IV Jimmy Leonida
    V Jack Kibort
    VI Mark Miller
    VII Karen Thrasher
    VIII Mark Fly
    IX Jessica Renner
    X Robert Kunkel
    XI Jeff Hurd
    XII Daniel Rogers
    XIII Ching Man Tracy pang
    XIV Bratislav Blagojevic
    RAL Krishnan Viswanath

    Region Alternates
    I Joseph Furman
    II Nicolas Lemire
    III Roger Jones
    IV Charlie Curlin
    V Steve Erhman
    VI Fiona McCarthy
    VII Tony Horton
    VIII Chris Ahne
    IX Trent Hunt
    X Marites Calad
    XI Greg Fluter
    XII Eduardo Conghos
    XIII Han Guan Low
    XIV Marko Ignjatovic
    RAL Abbass Sajid

    BOD Elected Members
    David Underwood – XI
    Sheila Hayter - IX
    Adeeba Mehboob – RAL
    Dunstan Macauley - III
    Devin Abellon - X
    Chris Gray – VII
    Sarah Maston - I
    Costas Balaras – XIV

    BOD Elected Alternates
    Tom Lawrence – IV
    Robin Bryant – XII
    Guy Perreault - II
    Edward Tsui - XIII
    Bjarne Olesen - XIV
    Lee Millies - V
    Bill Klock - VIII
    Karine Leblanc – X

    Candace DeVaughn, Staff Liaison

  • Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative Chm = Chairman, VChm = Vice Chairman, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Chapter Technology Transfer Committee
    Andrew (Andy) Reilman, Chair
    Daniel Redmond, 1st Vice Chair
    Heric Holmes, 2nd Vice Chair
    Frank Rivera (I)
    Abhi Khurana (II)
    Matthew (Matt) Archey (III)
    Christopher (Chris) Adams (IV)
    Matthew Klok (V)*
    Eric Johansen (VI)*
    Kevin Muldoon (VII)*
    Kenneth Shifflett (VIII)
    Abigail Brophy (IX)
    Tyler Bradshaw (X)
    Matt Parkes (XI)*
    Thiago Portes (XII)
    Sivakumar Gadam (XIII)
    Conor Murray (XIV)*
    Osama Khataya (RAL)
    John Constantinide, Chapt. Prog. Coord.
    Elizabeth Zakelj, Tech Hour Coord.*
    Wei Sun, BOD ExO
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Rhiannon Masterson, Staff Liaison

    Communications Committee
    Anuj Gupta, Chair
    Daniel Bourque, Vice Chair
    Nissun Feiner
    Jeanette Hay*
    Kinga Hydras
    Sandeep Mendiratta*
    Thursten Simonsen
    Bradley White*
    James (Jim) Arnold, BOD ExO*
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Joslyn Ratcliffe, Staff Liaison

    Conferences and Expositions Committee
    Raul Simonetti, Chair
    Maggie Moninski, Vice Chair
    Ahmed Abdel Salam
    Ehab Mamdouh Abdelkader
    Atilla Biyikoglu
    Aaron Boranian
    Craig Bradshaw
    Kevin Brown*
    Kristen Cetin
    Joe Chow
    Jon Cohen*
    Brian Fronk
    Lina Hashem
    Cindy Callway*
    Money Khanna*
    Suzanne LeViseur
    James Liston
    Stephanie Mages
    Anoop Peediayakkan
    Elbert (Bert) Phillips
    Erik Sanchez
    Som Shrestha
    Vinod Venugopal*
    David Yashar*
    Ng Yong Kong
    Davide Ziviani
    Cheng Wee Leong, BOD ExO*
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Tony Giometti, Staff Liaison

    Government Affairs Committee
    Robert (Rob) Hoadley, Chair
    Sheila Hayter, Vice Chair
    Mohammed (Basel) Anbari, Members Council Rep.
    Jason Alphonso, PubEd Council Rep.*
    Chris Phelan, Tech Council Rep.
    Tim Wentz, Member-at-Large
    Andrew Persily, Member-at-Large*
    Michael (Mike) Wolf, Member-at-Large
    Artorius Reyes, Member-at-Large
    William Fisher (I)*
    Mike Genin (II)
    RJ Hartman (III)
    Weston Hockaday (IV)
    Louis Van Belle (V)
    Beth Tomlinson (VI)
    Douglas (Doug) Cage (VII)*
    Eleazar Rivera (VIII)*
    Peter Koneck-Wilwerding (IX)
    Tracey Jumper (X)
    Geoffrey (Geoff) Jenks (XI)*
    Timothy Theriault (XII)
    Yew Sin (Albert)(XIII)
    Ioan Dobosi (XIV)
    Ahmed Bolbol (RAL)
    Sonya Pouncy, Commun. Coord.
    Bryan Holcomb, BOD ExO*
    William (Bill) McQuade, CO*
    Alice Yates, Staff Liaison

    Honors and Awards Committee
    Isabelle Lavoie, Chair
    Thomas (Tom) Phoenix, Vice Chair*
    Mohammad Al Tassi
    Adam Davis
    Maged Hashem
    Pamela (Pam) Immekus*
    Karine Leblanc
    Scott Martin*
    Daniel (Dan) Rogers
    Mohammad Sajid
    Juliana Trigo*
    Wei Sun, BOD ExO
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Rhiannon Masterson, Staff Liaison

    Membership Promotion Committee
    Daniel Chudecke, Chair
    Jason Urso, 1st Vice Chair
    Louise McKenzie, 2nd Vice Chair
    Chonghui Liu (I)
    Reaz Usmanali (II)*
    Ryan Westlund (III)
    Timothy G. Cannon (IV)
    Akshay Bhargava (V)
    Fiona McCarthy (VI)
    Stephen (Steve) Grant (VII)
    Ron McCarty (VIII)
    Mark Penchoff (IX)
    Nicolas Rosner (X)
    Gregory (Greg) Jernstrom (XI)
    Guillermo Massucco (XII) *
    Sam Hui (XIII)
    Adelio Gaspar (XIV)*
    Adil Inam (RAL)*
    Robert (Rob) Druga, Consultant*
    Bryan Holcomb, BOD ExO*
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Daniel Gurley, Staff Liaison

    Research Promotion Committee
    Aakash Patel Chair
    Lester Pereira, 1st Vice Chair
    Haley Goslinga, 2nd Vice Chair
    Andrew E. Manos, 3rd Vice Chair
    Adeeba Mehboob, 4th Vice Chair
    Eric Fontaine (I)*
    David Sinclair (II)*
    Laura Petrillo-Groh (III)
    Brian Justice (IV)
    Lane Snowberger (V)
    Kelly Gunn (VI)*
    Jennings Davis (VII)
    Chris Dolan (VIII)
    Dahl Carmichael (IX)
    Kevin Baldwin (X)
    John Farley (XI)
    Javier Korenko (XII)
    Suei Chea (XIII)
    Aleksandar Andjelkovic (XIV)*
    Muhammad Omer Kahn (RAL)*
    Kishor Khankari, BOD ExO
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Julia Mumford, Staff Liaison

    Student Activities Committee
    Kellie Huff, Chair
    Shaun Nienhueser, Vice Chair
    Ashley Keller (I)
    Elizabeth Primeau (II)
    Andrew (Andy) Hobson (III)
    Natalie McDonald (IV)*
    Robert (Bob) Snow III (V)
    Kevin Summers (VI)
    Nancy McBee (VII)
    Jacqueline (Jacky) Hay (VIII)
    Corey Chinn (IX)*
    Omar Rojas (X)
    Justin Albo (XI)*
    Juliana Trigo (XII)*
    Fu Jen Wang (XIII)
    Triantafyllos Triantafyllopoulos (XIV)*
    Yashkumar Shukla (RAL)
    Dennis O’Neal, Accred. Rep/ABET Board
    Mansour Zenouzi, Accred. Rep/ABET EAC
    Robert Bittle, Accred.Rep/ABET ETAC
    Eileen Jensen, BOD, ExO*
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Katie Thomson, Staff Liaison

    Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee
    Branislav Cvijetinovic, Chair
    Bruno Martinez, Senior Vice Chair
    Elise Kiland, Junior Vice Chair
    Elizabeth Jedrlinic (I)
    Benjamin Oliver (II)*
    Tyler Berry (III)*
    Ben Bingham (IV)*
    Paul Fernandez (V)
    Drew Samuels (VI)
    Blake Forsythe (VII)*
    Marisa Kamstra (VIII)
    Marie VanderVliet (IX)
    Elise Backstrom (X)*
    Cailin MacPherson (XI)
    Kieron Nanan (XII)
    Chak Mou Lam (XIII)
    Joshua Vasudevan (XIV)
    Money Khanna (RAL)*
    Eman Mohamed, Member-at-Large *
    Chris Krieps, Member-at-Large
    Jake Lenahan, CIBSE Liaison
    Louise McKenzie, MP Liaison*
    Shaun Nienhueser, SA Liaison*
    Zachary Alderman, Consultant
    Madison Schultz, Consultant
    Ron Gagnon, BOD ExO*
    Malcom (Dennis) Knight, CO*
    Jeanette McCray, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected to Committees

  • Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative Chm = Chairman, VChm = Vice Chairman, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Environmental Health Committee
    William (Bill) Bahnfleth, Chair
    Marwa Zaatari, Vice Chair
    Dimitris Charalambopoulos*
    Mark Ereth
    Benjamin (Ben) Jones*
    Howard Kipen*
    Linda Lee
    Kenneth Mead
    Farhad Memarzadeh
    Corey Metzger
    Conor Murray*
    Lisa Ng*
    Kathleen Owen
    Max Sherman*
    Donald (Don) Weekes
    Drury (Dru) Crawley, BOD ExO*
    Ashish Rakheja, CO*
    Steve Hammerling, Staff Liaison

    Global Technical Interaction Committee
    Members currently being assigned.

    Residential Buildings Committee
    William (Bill) Healy, Chair
    Rachel Romero, Vice Chair
    Michael Blanford
    Darcy Carbone*
    Wesley Davis*
    Steven Emmerich
    Philip Fairey
    Jingjuan Feng*
    Dean Gamble*
    Jaap Hogeling
    Li Lan*
    Carol Marriott
    Michael Pouchak
    Yashkumar Shukla
    Pawel Wargocki*
    Steven Sill, BOD ExO*
    Ashish Rakheja, CO*
    Derrick Nesfield, Staff Liaison

    Refrigeration Technology Committee for Comfort - Process - Cold Chain
    Stephen (Steve) Kujak, Chair
    Douglas (Doug) Scott, Vice Chair
    Roberto Aguilo
    Andrew Beall*
    Didier Coulomb
    Nicole Dunbar
    Ayman Eltalouny
    Dustin Lilya*
    Apichit Lumlertpongpana
    Kashif Nawaz
    Bruce Nelson*
    Roddam Simha
    Harshal Surange
    Xudong Wang
    Don Brandt, Consultant*
    Richie Mittal, BOD ExO*
    Ashish Rakheja, CO
    Michael (Mike) Vaughn, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected to Committees

    Research Administration Committee
    William (Bill) Murphy, Chair
    Natascha Milesi Ferretti, Vice Chair
    Chris Gray (27) *
    Srinivas Katipamula (27) *
    Matthew Mullen (27) *
    Zheng O'Neill (27) *
    Wen Bin (27) *
    Dennis Landsberg (26)
    Douglas Scott (26)
    Carl Huber (26)
    James Bogart (25)
    Roland Charneux (25)
    Jin Wen (24)
    Stefan Elbel (24)
    Hywel Davies, Consultant (24)
    Xudong Wang Consultant (24)
    Drury (Dru) Crawley, BOD ExO*
    Ashish Rakheja, CO*
    Michael (Mike) Vaughn, Staff Liaison

    Standards Committee
    Jonathan Humble, Chair
    Douglas (Doug) Fick, Vice Chair
    Kelley Cramm (27)*
    Abdel Darwich (27)*
    Drake Erbe (27)*
    Kenneth Monroe (27)*
    Daniel Nall (27)*
    Philip Naughton (27)*
    Douglas (Doug) Tucker (27)*
    Jaap Hogeling (26)
    Jennifer Isenbeck (26)
    Phillip Johnson (26)
    Kathleen Owen (26)
    Karl Peterman (26)
    Christopher Seeton (26)
    Paolo Tronville (26)
    Patricia (Pat) Graef (25)
    Paul Lindahl (25)
    Justin Prosser (25)
    William Walter (25)
    Julie Majurin (25)
    Lawrence (Larry) Markel (25)
    Margaret Mathison (25)
    Gwelen Paliaga (25)
    Gerald Kettler (24)
    Jay Kohler (24)
    David Robin (24)
    James Lutz (24)
    Susanna Hanson, BOD ExO*
    Ashish Rakheja, CO*
    Ryan Shanley, Staff Liaison

    Technical Activities Committee
    James Bennett, Chair
    Kevin Mercer, Vice Chair
    Jason Atkisson
    Vikrant Aute
    Tina Brueckner
    Ongun Kazanci
    Money Khanna
    Patrick Marks
    Gursaran Mathur
    Kashif Nawaz
    Lan Chi Nguyen Weekes
    Kevin Marple
    Douglas Reindl
    Satheesh Kulankara
    Brad Cochran
    Luke Leung, BOD Ex-O
    Ashish Rakheja, CO
    Steven Hammerling, Staff Liaison

  • Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative Chm = Chairman, VChm = Vice Chairman, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Publications and Education Council
    George Austin, Chair
    Chandra Sekhar, Vice Chair
    Douglas C Cochrane
    John Constantinide
    Blake E Ellis
    Arthur L Giesler
    Mark A Tome
    Suzanne LeViseur
    Megan Tosh
    Jason Z Alphonso
    Adeeba S W Mehboob
    Nicholas H Armstrong
    Suz Ann M Arroyo
    Harris M Sheinman
    Joseph L Furman
    Norman Grusnick
    Vinay Ananthachar
    Megan Tosh
    Jesse A Fisher
    Kimberly Pierson
    Mark Owen, Staff Liaison

    Certification Committee
    Nicholas H Armstrong, Chair
    Suz Ann M Arroyo, 1st Vice Chair
    Badri Patel, 2nd Vice Chair
    Rodrigo Arias
    Marius Balan
    Gregory M Jones
    Apichit Lumlertpongpana
    Carlos Alberto Mitroga
    Vikram Murthy
    Keith H Reihl
    Marianna Vallejo
    Mark A Tome
    George W Austin
    Tim Kline, Staff Liaison

    Publications Committee
    Vinay Ananthachar, Chair
    Megan Tosh, Vice Chair
    Mohamed Eltaieb Ibrahim Alagraa
    Atilla Biyikoglu
    Robin Bryant
    Jennifer A Isenbeck
    Stephen P Kavanaugh
    Javier C Korenko
    Cameron R Labunski
    Francis A Mills
    Kurt Monteiro
    George Pantelidis
    Drew Champlin
    Blake E Ellis
    George W Austin
    Cindy Michaels, Staff Liaison

    Historical Committee
    Robert Thomas Pollard, Chair
    Norman Grusnick, Vice Chair
    Khalid Gulzar
    Andrew B Pearson
    Gregory A Schnable
    Akinbowale O Soluade
    Henry Frederick Stehmeyer
    Arthur L Giesler
    George W Austin
    Julia Harr, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected to Committees

    Training and Education Committee
    Jesse A Fisher, Chair
    Kimberly Pierson, Vice Chair
    Tim Ashby
    Joseph T Firrantello
    Vanessa Freidberg
    KokZhen Law
    Adeeba S W Mehboob
    James Piscopo
    Tahir Raza
    ZEESHAN AHMED SIDDIQUI
    Ashley N Weekly
    Gerardo Alfonso
    Douglas C Cochrane
    Karen Murray, Staff Liaison

    Handbook Committee
    Harris M Sheinman, Chair
    Joseph L Furman, Vice Chair
    Joseph L Furman
    Derek A Crowe
    Nicolas Lemire
    Ahmed Medhat
    Satish N Iyengar
    Chee Sheng
    Sonya M Pouncy
    Caroline C Calloway
    Frederich E Granzow
    Marija S Todorovic
    Jeffrey G Boldt
    Adrienne G Thomle
    Drake H Erbe
    Kevin Muldoon
    Cameron R Labunski
    Vance Payne
    Zheng O'Neill
    Krishnan Gowri
    Jeff Gatlin
    Rex A Scare
    Paula A Hernandez
    Philip J Naughton
    John Constantinide
    Heather E Kennedy, Staff Liaison

    Subcommittee for 2024 HVAC Systems and Equipment
    Joseph Furman, Chair
    Derek A Crowe
    Nicolas Lemire
    Ahmed Medhat
    Satish Iyengar
    Chee Sheng Ow

    Subcommittee for 2025 Fundamentals
    Stephanie Mages, Chair
    Sonya Pouncy
    Caroline Calloway
    Frederic Granzow
    Marija S Todorovic
    Jeffrey G Boldt

    Subcommittee for 2026 Handbook Refrigeration
    Adrienne Thomle, Chair
    Drake Erbe
    Kevin Muldoon
    Cameron Labunski
    Vance Payne
    Zheng O’Neill

    Subcommittee for 2027 HVAC Applications
    Krishnan Gowri, Chair
    Jeff Gatlin
    Rex Scare
    Mark Miller
    Paula Hernandez
    Philip Naughton

  • Committees and groups reporting to Executive Committee

    Committees and groups that report to Executive Committee:

    AEDG Steering Committee

    ASHRAE Associate Society Alliance (AASA)

    ASHRAE Foundation Trustees

    College of Fellows (COF)

    Joint Exposition Policy

    Life Members Club (LMC)

    President-Elect Advisory

    Scholarship Trustees

Close